Best NRL Fantasy Halves
Current halves ranked by projected score, then season average. Price and break-even are shown beside the scoring outlook so players at the same position can be compared in context.
HookersMiddle ForwardsEdge ForwardsHalvesCentresWingers & Fullbacks
| Player | Rank | Price | Avg | PPM | BE | Proj | Value | Capt | Owned | Games | Byes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan Cleary HLF |
1 | $825k | 71.4 | 0.904 | 74 | 71 | — | 31.13% | 50.71% | 21 | — |
| Lachlan Galvin HLF |
2 | $730k | 56.9 | 0.702 | 38 | 55 | — | 0.2% | 6.57% | 24 | — |
| Tom Dearden HLF |
3 | $673k | 52.8 | 0.66 | 69 | 54 | — | 0.22% | 3.06% | 13 | — |
| Jamal Fogarty HLF |
4 | $577k | 52.1 | 0.651 | 38 | 54 | — | 0.2% | 3.66% | 22 | — |
| Jayden Campbell HLF |
5 | $642k | 57.9 | 0.724 | 64 | 51 | — | 0.69% | 15.9% | 22 | — |
| Cameron Munster HLF |
6 | $574k | 48.6 | 0.608 | 59 | 50 | — | 0.25% | 3.55% | 19 | — |
| Ethan Sanders HLF |
7 | $625k | 46.8 | 0.592 | 63 | 48 | — | 0.13% | 13.01% | 23 | — |
| Jahrome Hughes HLF |
8 | $583k | 50.7 | 0.667 | 50 | 47 | — | 0.23% | 3.48% | 18 | — |
| Mitchell Moses HLF |
9 | $639k | 49.3 | 0.616 | 31 | 47 | — | 0.34% | 7.07% | 19 | — |
| Isaiya Katoa HLF |
10 | $588k | 48.8 | 0.634 | 44 | 46 | — | 0.43% | 8.02% | 20 | — |
| Jake Clifford HLF |
11 | $473k | 48 | 0.6 | 58 | 46 | — | 0.09% | 2.15% | 23 | — |
| Te Maire Martin HLF |
12 | $620k | 56.3 | 0.713 | 41 | 44 | — | 0.24% | 9.55% | 11 | — |
| Matt Burton HLF |
13 | $465k | 45 | 0.562 | 25 | 43 | — | 0.09% | 3.11% | 23 | — |
| Billy Walters HOK/HLF |
14 | $504k | 41 | 0.837 | 11 | 43 | — | 0.01% | 1.43% | 7 | — |
| Hayden Watson HLF |
15 | $316k | 53.5 | 0.669 | -16 | 42 | — | 0% | 0.98% | 2 | — |
| Niwhai Puru HLF |
16 | $430k | 42.5 | 0.531 | 9 | 42 | — | 0.01% | 5.21% | 6 | — |
| Chanel Harris-Tavita HLF |
17 | $545k | 38.5 | 0.507 | 29 | 41 | — | 0.05% | 2.21% | 20 | — |
| Cody Walker HLF |
18 | $511k | 38.3 | 0.497 | 37 | 41 | — | 0.03% | 3.34% | 23 | — |
| Jaxon Purdue HLF/CTR |
19 | $528k | 39.6 | 0.495 | 32 | 40 | — | 0.04% | 8.3% | 24 | — |
| Tyran Wishart HLF |
20 | $627k | 37.6 | 0.696 | 39 | 40 | — | 0.06% | 8.76% | 18 | — |
| Liam Sutton HLF |
21 | $375k | 43 | 0.537 | 1 | 39 | — | 0.01% | 2.63% | 4 | — |
| Ethan Strange HLF |
22 | $504k | 42.9 | 0.557 | 44 | 39 | — | 0.06% | 3.94% | 21 | — |
| Ronald Volkman HLF |
23 | $438k | 38.2 | 0.503 | 22 | 39 | — | 0.02% | 2.02% | 19 | — |
| Daniel Atkinson HLF |
24 | $463k | 41.9 | 0.524 | 70 | 38 | — | 0.01% | 1.97% | 21 | — |
| Jock Madden HLF |
25 | $438k | 40.8 | 0.583 | 33 | 38 | — | 0.01% | 1.26% | 15 | — |
| Ezra Mam HLF |
26 | $432k | 33.3 | 0.45 | 23 | 36 | — | 0.02% | 2.39% | 22 | — |
| AJ Brimson HLF/WFB |
27 | $404k | 31 | 0.392 | 19 | 35 | — | 0.01% | 1.78% | 22 | — |
| Apa Twidle HLF |
28 | $335k | 36.3 | 0.576 | 9 | 34 | — | 0.01% | 1.7% | 4 | — |
| Jarome Luai HLF |
29 | $368k | 36.5 | 0.474 | 31 | 33 | — | 0.07% | 2.68% | 20 | — |
| Ben Hunt HLF |
30 | $399k | 30.5 | 0.492 | 9 | 33 | — | 0.02% | 1.1% | 18 | — |
| Lachlan Ilias HLF |
31 | $395k | 30.4 | 0.454 | 18 | 33 | — | 0% | 0.4% | 13 | — |
| Toby Rodwell HLF |
32 | $258k | 28.5 | 0.559 | 4 | 33 | — | 0% | 0.49% | 2 | — |
| Blaize Talagi HLF |
33 | $415k | 37.6 | 0.488 | 52 | 32 | — | 0.02% | 2.33% | 19 | — |
| Jett Cleary HLF |
34 | $246k | 36 | 0.45 | 7 | 32 | — | 0% | 0.81% | 1 | — |
| Kyle Flanagan HLF |
35 | $381k | 29.5 | 0.369 | 35 | 32 | — | 0% | 0.38% | 21 | — |
| Brad Schneider HLF |
36 | $461k | 33.7 | 0.562 | 30 | 30 | — | 0% | 0.82% | 13 | — |
| Lyhkan King-Togia HLF |
37 | $376k | 27.7 | 0.407 | 23 | 30 | — | 0% | 0.29% | 10 | — |
| Jack Wighton HLF/CTR |
38 | $349k | 27.1 | 0.361 | 27 | 30 | — | 0.01% | 2.95% | 18 | — |
| Brandon Wakeham HLF/HOK |
39 | $363k | 26.9 | 0.549 | 22 | 30 | — | 0% | 0.64% | 17 | — |
| Jack Cole HLF |
40 | $347k | 31.5 | 0.404 | 18 | 29 | — | 0% | 0.58% | 4 | — |
| Thomas Duffy HLF |
41 | $349k | 30.3 | 0.522 | 24 | 29 | — | 0.01% | 1.94% | 10 | — |
| Jonah Pezet HLF |
42 | $359k | 28.9 | 0.375 | 16 | 29 | — | 0% | 1.81% | 7 | — |
| Coby Black HLF |
43 | $308k | 98 | 1.225 | 19 | 27 | — | 0.01% | 2.4% | 1 | — |
| Riley Pollard HLF |
44 | $260k | 51 | 0.637 | 19 | 27 | — | 0% | 0.13% | 1 | — |
| Jye Linnane HLF |
45 | $230k | 0 | — | 19 | 27 | — | 0% | 0.27% | 0 | — |
| Jamie Humphreys HLF |
46 | $328k | 31.9 | 0.57 | 45 | 26 | — | 0% | 0.36% | 17 | — |
| Jayden Sullivan HLF |
47 | $364k | 22.2 | 0.505 | -9 | 26 | — | 0.01% | 4.29% | 14 | — |
| Trent Toelau HLF |
48 | $323k | 25.1 | 0.512 | 27 | 25 | — | 0% | 0.84% | 11 | — |
| Kade Reed HLF |
49 | $230k | 21.5 | 0.269 | 15 | 24 | — | 0% | 3.15% | 2 | — |
| Jack Cogger HLF |
50 | $328k | 21.3 | 0.484 | 33 | 22 | — | 0.01% | 2.2% | 16 | — |